The 2008 All American Open International Karate Championships
Официальные результаты
MEN’S OPEN
KUMITE
1 — ZAHARI DAMYANOV – BULGARIA
2 — SERGIO DA COSTA –
BRAZIL
3 — EDUARDO TANAKA – BRAZIL
4 — ANDERSON DA SILVA – BRAZIL
5 —
Kryszytof Habraszka – Poland
6 — Alejandro Navarro – Spain
7 — Pablo
Estensoro – Spain
8 — Slawomir Was – USA
WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT
KUMITE
1 — EWA PAWLIKOVSKA – POLAND
2 — Elena Gulko – Russia
3 —
Naoko Fukui – Japan
4 — Stanislava Boycheva – Bulgaria
WOMEN’S
MIDDLEWEIGHT KUMITE
1 — JULIE LAMARRE – CANADA
2 — Dobroslawa
Solttysik – Poland
3 — Eugenia Lukyanenko – Russia
4 — Ekaterina Zelenko – Russia
WOMEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT KUMITE
1 — DANAILA CHERNEVA –
BULGARIA
2 — Anna Kaczynska – Poland
3 — Elena Kozlova – Russia
4 —
Jessica Buteau – Canada
YOKOZUNA CHAMPION – JULIE LAMARRE
OPEN
KATA
1 — GERGANA KOSTOVA – BULGARIA
2 — Isabella Sularz – Poland
3
— Aleksandra Radziewicz – Poland (tie)
3 — Raluca Jianu – Romania
(tie)
SENIOR MEN OPEN – SEMI-CONTACT KUMITE
1 — GERRIE
HOOGEVEEN – HOLLAND
2 — Jacek Synoradzki – Poland
3 — Michal Trasiewicz –
Poland
4 — Grzegorz Stochmal – Poland
JUNIOR BOYS 16-17YRS –
SEMI-CONTACT KUMITE
1 — AKEKHOV ARTEM
– RUSSIA
2 — Subbotkin Nikita –
Russia
3 — Stanimir Dinev – Bulgaria
4 — Jeremie Massicotte –
Canada
JUNIOR BOYS 14-15YRS – SEMI-CONTACT KUMITE
1 — SHUN
SUGAWARA – USA
2 — Trevor Tamura – USA
3 — Jack Rendler – USA
4 —
Aleksandar Papanchev – Bulgaria
JUNIOR GIRLS 14-15YRS – SEMI-CONTACT
KUMITE
1 — NADA BOUMEFTAH – CANADA
2 — Marta Lubos – Poland
3 —
Violetta Sergeeva – Russia
4 — Aleksandra Zajkowska –
Poland
JUNIOR BOYS 12-13YRS – SEMI-CONTACT KUMITE
1 — LIKA
PETKOVIC – SERBIA
2 — Simon Deguire – Canada
3 — Zlatko Petrov –
Bulgaria
4 — Guillaume Desfosses – Canada
JUNIOR GIRLS 12-13YRS –
SEMI-CONTACT KUMITE
1 — ANNA MIYAJIMA – JAPAN
2 — Elizabeth Kuc –
USA
3 — Courtney Wong – USA
JUNIOR BOYS 10-11YRS – SEMI-CONTACT
KUMITE
1 — RYO SUGAWARA – USA
2 — Anton Ismailov – Russia
3 — Usynin Timofey –
Russia
4 — Nikita Shchedrin –
Russia
JUNIOR BOYS
8-9YRS – SEMI-CONTACT KUMITE
1 — CHRISTIAN BUFFALOE – USA
2 — Soichiro
Sasaki – USA
3 — Naoki Wakayama – USA
4 — Tomoaki Nakayama –
USA
JUNIOR BOYS 6-7YRS – SEMI-CONTACT KUMITE
1- GABRIEL SAVARD
– CANADA
2 — Yasuhito Suda – USA
JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE KATA
1 — ANTON ISMAILOV – RUSSIA – GEKISAI SHO
2 — Soichiro Sasaki – USA –
Sushiho
3 — Tomoai Nakayama – USA – Pinan Sono Yon
4 — Hyuga Kasai – USA –
Tsuki no Kata
JUNIOR ADVANCED KATA
1 — SHUN SUGAWARA – USA –
SUSHIHO
2 — Showta Moriyama – USA – Sushiho
3 — Plamen Bonev – Bulgaria –
Kanku
4 — Ryo Sugawara – USA – Saifa
TAMESHIWARI
1 —
KRYSZTOF HABRASZKA – POLAND, 29 boards
2 — Anderson Da Silva – Brazil, 29
boards (tie decided by weight)
3 — Eduardo Tanaka – Brazil, 26 boards
4 —
Zahari Damyanov – Bulgaria, 22 boards
*BEST TECHNIQUE – ZAHARI
DAMYANOV
*BEST SPIRIT – JULIE LAMARRE
*BEST TAMESHIWARI — KRYSZTOF HABRASZKA
28.09.2008 Волков Алексей